• RE-OPENING
    RE-OPENING
    6TH SEPTEMBER
  • 2016 / 2017 ADMISSIONS
    2016 / 2017 ADMISSIONS
    Enroll Your Ward(s) Now!!!
  • A Visit to Past Students of Froebel
    A Visit to Past Students of Froebel
  • A Visit to Past Students of Froebel
    A Visit to Past Students of Froebel
  • 2016 TRADITIONAL DAY
    2016 TRADITIONAL DAY
    A show of Ghanaian Culture and Tradition
  • OUR CLASSROOMS
    OUR CLASSROOMS
  • SCHOOL LIBRARY
    SCHOOL LIBRARY
  • I C T LABORATORY
    I C T LABORATORY
  • FROEBEL
    FROEBEL
    We train to produce the best
  • 2016 TRADITIONAL DAY
    2016 TRADITIONAL DAY
    Traditional day

Teaching Staff

 
20160218_121423 (2)

Headmaster

HEADMASTER – MR. SAMUEL AGYEI BOATENG

20160218_121902 (2)

Assistant Head

ASSIST. HEAD – MR. SALIU MOHAMMED

 

VICTORIA OWUSU SEKYEREH –           DEPARTMENT HEAD, PRE-SCHOOL

20160218_122734

Department Head, Pre-School

  • TECAHING STAFF
  • J H S

      TEACHER                                                                SUBJECT

  1. BIOH ENOCH                                                      I. C. T.
  2. OSEI ACHEAMPONG GODBLESS                     SOCIAL STUDIES
  3. OPPONG ANTHONY                                         MATHEMATICS
  4. OPOKU APPAU BISMARK                                R. M. E.
  5. ANANE PETER                                                   ENGLISH LANGUAGE
  6. DJAN MARGARET                                                HOME ECONOMICS
  7. BOATENG PRINCE                                                ASANTE TWI
  8. OSEI SAINT RICHARD                                         PRE-TECHNICAL SKILLS
  9. AMOAKO GYAMPA FRANK                               INTEGRATED SCIENCE
  10. SALIU MOHAMMED                                             FRENCH
  • PRIMARY

      TEACHER                                                          SUBJECT

  1. AGODZA SOLOMON                                       CREATIVE ARTS
  2.  WREKO YAW AMPEM                                  GHANAIAN LANGUAGE (TWI)
  3. FRIMPONG MAXWELL YAW                      FRENCH
  4. OSEI KOFI EMMANUEL                                I. C. T.
  5. BOATENG ACHEAMPONG NICHOLAS    INTEGRATED SCIENCE
  6. SERWAA AMA OKYERE                               ENGLISH LANGUAGE
  7. BOATENG RICHARD
  8. OSEI- AKOTO WILLIAM                             CITIZENSHIP EDUCATION
  9. ANTWI BERNARD                                          MATHEMATICS
  10. OSEI- WUSU DE-GRAFT ASANTE            R. M. E.
  11. BOAKYE APPIAH AARON                           I. C. T.
  12. ZEWU GIDEON                                                   ENGLISH LANGUAGE
  13. KORANTENG ERIC KWAKU                       B. S. 1A
  14. BAFFOUR- AWUAH KINGSLEY                B. S. 1B
  15. BAKPEMBANG PATRICK                             B. S. 2A
  16. ANNING KWAME NYAMEKYE                 B. S. 2B
  17. BOBIE ANSAH EVELYN                               B. S. 3A
  18. FRANK ASANTE                                             B. S. 3B
  • PRE-SCHOOL

       TEACHER                                                              CLASS

  1. KPEME LUCY AKU                                               CRECHE A
  2. AMPONG RUTH                                                    CRECHE B
  3. WINNIFRED OFORI YEBOAH                          CRECHE C
  4. KONADU LYDIA                                                    NURSERY A
  5. AFOAKWA JOYCE                                                 NURSERY B
  6. OWUSU AFRIYIE PHILIS                                   K. G. 1A
  7. ODUROWAA ROSEMARY                                  K. G. 1B
  8. NTIM ANGELA                                                      K. G. 2A
  9. OWUSU SEKYERE VICTORIA                          K. G 2B
  10. OWUSU AMANKWA JOSEPHINE                   TEACHER ASSISTANT
  11. AYEEBO DEBORA                                                TEACHER ASSISTANT
  12. BOATENG CHRISTIANA                                   TEACHER ASSISTANT
  13. AKWABOAH THERESAH                                  TEACHER ASSISTANT
  14. BOAKYE HANNAH                                             TEACHER ASSISTANT
  15. DEDE OLIVIA                                                        TEACHER ASSISTANT
  16. DAPAAH EVERT                                                  TEACHER ASSISTANT
  17. BONSU LYDIA SERWAA                                   TEACHER ASSISTANT